Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
Cambodia

Cambodia

    Tourist

Processing Time:

5 Working Days

Stay Period:

30 Days

Validity:

30 Days

Entry:

Multiple/Single

Fees:

₹ 2500

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

Documents required for Cambodia Visa

Process:

FAQs


What is the simplest way to apply for a Cambodia e-visa?

The simplest way to apply for Cambodia Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

Do I need to take health/travel insurance?

You are strongly advised to purchase a health / travel insurance to cover yourself in Cambodia as medical treatment can be very expensive in Cambodia. Your travel insurance offers protection against unexpected emergencies on international travel such as coverage of medical expenses, flight delay and cancellations, passport and baggage loss or personal accident. For financial safety and security on your international trip we highly recommend you to purchase travel insurance and avail our special offer.

On arrival into Cambodia, what documents do I need to present?

At entry, you must show that you have a valid hotel booking, confirmed return tickets and sufficient cash in addition to your valid passport and e-visa.

I plan to travel from Cambodia to another country for a short trip and return back to Cambodia again. Do I need to apply two Visas within such a short period of time?

Yes, you need to apply for two e-visas. Each e-visa is only valid for a single entry.

How does the process of the application for a visa to Cambodia look like?

Obtaining a regular visa to Cambodia can be time-consuming especially when you need urgent services, and you do not have enough time to visit the embassy. Regular visas may not suit your current Cambodia visa requirements. Undoubtedly, e-visas will suit those who seek quick and secure processes. It is a convenient way to secure your visa for Cambodia for a short (30 day) vacation time.

How long in advance should I apply for a Cambodia visa?

We recommend applying your e-visa not more than one month and not less than five days prior to your travel date.

What can I do if my e-visa application got refused?

If your Cambodia e-visa gets refused, you cannot travel to Cambodia. You can re-apply for an e-visa any time as you like. However please keep in mind that each application costs as much as the first application.

Is the Cambodia e-visa a single or multiple entry?

The Cambodia e-visa can only be used once when entering Cambodia and it is necessary to process another application on your subsequent visit. It is advisable to read the provisions that are contained in the e-visa PDF file.

What should I do after my e-visa application gets approved?

Your Cambodia e-visa will be sent via email once your application is approved. Print a copy of the approved e-visa and make sure the printed copy is clear and legible. Kindly be reminded that your Cambodia e-visa printout is crucial and must be presented upon your arrival at the Cambodian entry checkpoints.

How soon will I receive my Cambodia e-visa?

Upon approval the e-visa will be delivered to your email within 3 business days.

How long can I stay in Cambodia with an e-visa?

You can stay in Cambodia for upto 30 days with an e-visa. Since an e-visa is a single-entry visa only, you cannot re-enter again on the same e-visa after exiting Cambodia.

What are the advantages of applying for a Cambodia e-visa?

Minimum document requirement; Swift processing-subject to qualifying the eligibility criteria and meeting the documents requirement, your visa can be processed within 3 working days; Convenient and cost effective i.e. most economical visa fee/charges; Electronic visa can be sent anywhere in the world through Email.

Do I need to personally visit the Cambodia Consulate/Embassy to get my e-visa?

No. You do not need to visit the Consulate/Embassy. We will process your e-visa online. Indians are eligible for a Cambodia e-visa.

Do I require a visa to visit Cambodia?

Yes. Indian Passport holders can apply for the Cambodia Visa prior to their travel or can also opt for the Cambodia Visa on arrival. However, it is recommended to get the Cambodia Visa in India itself to avoid any last-minute problems and long queues at the Cambodia Airport. Getting a Cambodia e-visa in India is an easy and hassle-free process.

What is a Cambodia e-visa?

The Kingdom of Cambodia e-visa is an electronic authorization from the Government for short term stay visitors for tourism purpose only. Cambodia e-visa permits you a stay of upto 30 days only.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.