Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
Canada

Canada

    Tourist

Processing Time:

4-5 Working days

Stay Period:

180 Days

Validity:

6 Months

Entry:

Multiple/Single

Fees:

₹ 13500

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

Photo Specification

- Two photographs
- Not more than 6 months old
- 3.5X4.5cm
- Colored, with plain white background 
- Taken looking straight forward and face seen clearly 

 

1. If Employed:

2. If Self Employed:

3. If Retired:

4. If Student

5. If Minor

6. If Visiting friend or relative:

7. If Sponsored

8. For Business Visa

Process:

- Visit www.akshayaindia.com and choose the type of Visa.
- Pay and submit your documents online.
- We will verify your documents and submit them.
- You can collect your Canada visa from our office.

FAQs


What is the simplest way to apply for a Canada Visa?

The simplest way to apply for Canada Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

Do I need to take health/travel insurance?

You are strongly advised to purchase a health / travel insurance to cover yourself as medical treatment can be very expensive in Canada. Your travel insurance offers protection against unexpected emergencies on international travel such as coverage of medical expenses, flight delay and cancellations, passport and baggage loss or personal accident. For financial safety and security on your international trip we highly recommend you to purchase travel insurance and avail our special offer.

What are the features of a Canada Visa?

1. Unless exempted for any reason, all visitors must apply for, obtain and carry the visitor visa before appearing at the Port of Entry where the Canada Visa and other credentials will be verified. 2. The visitor visa can be for single or multiple entry purposes. a. Single entry visas can be applied for up to six months from date of intended travel. b. The validity period of a multiple entry visa cannot exceed 10 years or one month before the date of expiry on the applicant’s passport.

Do I need a Temporary Resident Visa to come to Canada on business?

If you are from a country that requires a visa to visit Canada, you will need to apply for a Temporary Resident Visa just like any other visitor to Canada. The application is the same as for a visitor visa.

How early can I apply for a Canada Visa?

You can apply for a Canada Visa up to 3 months prior to your departure date.

How long may I stay in Canada?

The Canada Immigration official at the Canada Airport will stamp your passport indicating how long you may stay in Canada. Generally Canada Visas are issued with a validity of up to 10 years or one month before your passport expires, whichever comes first and you are allowed to stay in Canada for a maximum of six months.

Do I need a Canada Visa/Temporary Resident Visa?

All Indians who are not Canadian citizens or permanent residents of Canada require a visa to enter Canada. The requirement for a Canada Visa also applies to temporary residents who are in transit through Canada.

Is Canada Visa also called as a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV)?

A Temporary Resident Visa (TRV), also referred to as a Canada ‘visitor’s visa’ or ‘entry visa’, is a document that is placed in your passport and used to enter or re-enter Canada. A TRV can be viewed as having valid permission to enter Canada for tourism, business or transit purpose.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.