Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
China

China

    Tourist

Processing Time:

5 to 10 Working Days

Stay Period:

Minimum 15 Days

Validity:

Minimum 30 Days

Entry:

Multiple/Single

Fees:

₹ 8500

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

 

Photo Specification

 

Process: 

- Visit www.akshayaindia.com and choose the type of Visa.
- Pay and submit your documents online.
- We will verify your documents and submit them.
- You can collect your China visa from our office.

FAQs


What is the simplest way to apply for a China Visa?

The simplest way to apply for China Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

Do I need to take health/travel insurance?

You are strongly advised to purchase a health / travel insurance to cover yourself as medical treatment can be very expensive in China. Your travel insurance offers protection against unexpected emergencies on international travel such as coverage of medical expenses, flight delay and cancellations, passport and baggage loss or personal accident. For financial safety and security on your international trip we highly recommend you to purchase travel insurance and avail our special offer.

Can I extend the duration of the stay of my visa in China?

You may apply for an extension of the “duration of stay” of your China Visa at a local public security authority before it expires, but without the assumption that the application will be automatically approved. Overstay violates the laws of China and will be punished.

Do I have to submit my Passport for the China Visa application?

Yes. You will need to submit your original passport along with other documents.

What would be the best time for me to apply for a China Visa?

You can apply for a China Visa one month before your intended date of entry Into China.

How long is a China Visa valid for?

A Single and Double entry China Visa is valid for 90 days from issuance. You can enter China within the validity of 90 days from the date of issue (please note the time difference between China and India). And from the date of your entry, you can stay in China for 30 days (the duration period is written on the visa label).

Do I need a China visa?

All Indian nationals require a visa for China. If you are traveling to mainland China, whether for business or tourism, you require a Chinese Visa to be obtained from the Embassy/Consulate prior to your trip.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.