Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
Dubai

Dubai

    Tourist

Processing Time:

5 Working Days

Stay Period:

30 Days

Validity:

3 Months

Entry:

Single/Multiple

Fees:

₹ 7000

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

Photograph Specifications: 

FAQs


What is the simplest way to get a Dubai Tourist Visa?

The simplest way to apply for a Dubai Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

Why is OK to Board required?

Typically, if an airline lets a passenger without a valid visa and OTB to board a flight, they will be fined by the authorities in the UAE, and will also be made to bear the cost of repatriating the offender. To combat this, airline check-in staff ensures that the passenger has a valid passport and visa prior to issuing a boarding pass.

What is OK to Board (OTB)?

Ok to Board is a verification procedure undertaken by the airline to check the authenticity of your UAE visa. OTB is a message entered in the airline’s reservation system against your PNR number. It means that your paper-based visa (one that is not stamped in the passport) has been inspected and validated, and that airline check-in staff can issue you a boarding pass and allow you to board the flight.

Can I extend the Dubai Visa once it expires?

No, all Dubai Visas are not extendable & you must exit the country before the visa expiry. Dubai Visas for Indians are issued with a validity of 58 days.

Will my Dubai Visa allow me enter the whole of UAE?

Yes. Dubai Visas are valid for the whole of UAE. You can enter and exit from all airports of UAE.

How will I receive the Dubai Visa?

The Dubai visa is an electronic visa and is issued via email. You must print a copy and carry it along with your passport. We recommend you carry a copy of your Dubai Tourist Visa at all times during your trip.

Is the Dubai visa for Indians a single entry or valid for multiple entries?

The Dubai Visa is generally issued for a single entry, which should be used within 58 days from the date of issuance. However, depending on your purpose of visit and duration of trip you can also apply for a Multiple entry visa. The final decision to grant the entry type will depend upon the Dubai Immigration.

What is the Dubai Visa processing time?

The normal Dubai Visa processing time is up to 5 working days.

What are the advantages of applying for a Dubai Visa online?

Dubai Visa for Indians can be applied online from anywhere Minimal document requirement Convenient and cost-effective. It is the cheapest Dubai visa available. Quick visa processing, subject to qualifying the eligibility criteria and meeting the documents requirement, your visa is processed within 48 hours No hotel confirmation is required prior to your application

How many days prior to the date of travel can I apply for a Dubai Tourist Visa?

You can apply for your Dubai Tourist Visa a maximum 2 months prior to the date of travel.

Do I need Dubai Visa if I have a valid US Visa?

In case Indian nationals holding a valid US Visa, or a Green Card will get a two-week Dubai visa on arrival in the country.

Can I apply for Dubai Visa online?

Yes. You can apply for Dubai Visa online, without having to submit your passport for stamping.

What type of Dubai Visa should I get?

If you plan to visit Dubai for a short period, you can obtain a Dubai visa online in the form of ETA – Electronic Travel Authorization. Applicants can apply for Dubai Visa online with proper scanned copies of the documents without visiting the embassy. On successful completion, Dubai Tourist Visa will be provided through an email in PDF or JPG format.

Does Dubai grant Visa on Arrival?

Yes, Dubai grants visa on arrival for Indians. Indian nationals holding a normal passport and a valid Visa, or a Green Card issued by the USA, or UK or EU Residency, can obtain a Dubai visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 14 days. The US Visa, Green Card, the UK Resident Permit and the EU Resident Permit must be valid for at least six months from the date of arrival into the UAE. The visa on arrival will be valid for 14 days, extendable for a similar period one time only. The validity of the passport must be not less than six months and the fee for an entry permit will be Dirham 100 (Rs 1,750).

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.