Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
Malaysia

Malaysia

    E-Visa

Processing Time:

3-4 Days

Stay Period:

30 Days

Validity:

3 Months

Entry:

Multiple

Fees:

₹ 3800

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

Photo Specifications

FAQs


What is the simplest way to apply for a Malaysia Visa?

The simplest way to apply for a Malaysiai Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

What is the validity of Malaysia eNTRI?

Malaysia eNTRI is valid for 3 months from the date of issue with a single entry journey into Malaysia for up to a maximum stay of 15 days only.

What is a Malaysia eNTRI?

Electronic Travel Registration & Information (eNTRI) is an online registration facility provided by the govt of Malaysia to facilitate the entry of Indian Nationals into Malaysia under the Visa Waiver Programme.

How long does it take to process a Malaysia eVISA?

The standard processing time is three to four business days after the complete documents are provided. However, it might take up to five to seven business days.

How long is my eVISA valid ?

Malaysia eVISA is valid for three months and an eVISA holder can stay up to a maximum period of thirty days for every visit in Malaysia. Every application can be used only once and extension is not permitted.

Is Malaysia visa on arrival for Indian citizens?

Yes. India is one among the countries to get a visa on arrival to visit Malaysia. You can also apply for eNTRI visa to visit Malaysia.

What is an eNTRI and E-Visa for Malaysia?

With the Malaysian eNTRI visa, you will be able to stay in Malaysia for a maximum of fifteen days. The eNTRI is a single-entry visa and must be used within a period of three months from the issued date. This visa is applicable to you only if you’re coming into Malaysia from India, Thailand or Singapore. With the Malaysia e-Visa, you can stay in Malaysia for a maximum of thirty days. The e-Visa is a multiple-entry visa and should be used within three months from the issued date. There are no entry/exit restrictions and you can enter/exit Malaysia from any country.

Do I need a visa to travel to Malaysia?

Yes. All Indians need a prior visa before traveling to Malaysia. You can either get the visa online with an eNTRI (Electronic Travel Registration & Information) or e-Visa or can apply for the visa at the Malaysian Embassy or consulate via the Visa application centers in India.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.