Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
New Zealand

New Zealand

    Tourist/Family

Processing Time:

40 Working Days

Stay Period:

Minimum 15 Days

Validity:

Minimum 30 Days

Entry:

Multiple/Single

Fees:

₹ 13500

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

Photo Specification

 

Supporting documents required:

 

1. If Employed:

2. If Self Employed:

3. If Retired:

4. If Student:

5. If Minor:

6. If Visiting friend or relative:

7. If Sponsored:

8. For Business Visa:

Process

- Visit www.akshayaindia.com and choose the type of Visa.
- Pay and submit your documents online.
- We will verify your documents and submit them.
- You can collect your New Zealand visa from our office.

FAQs


I do not have a valid Schengen, US, UK or Ireland Visa? Can I still apply for a Turkey eVisa?

No. You can only apply for a Turkey eVisa provided you have a valid Schengen, US, UK or Ireland Visa. In that case, you will need to apply for a Turkey sticker visa at the Turkish mission and we will be glad to assist you with a fast and hassle free visa application.

What is the simplest way to apply for a New Zealand Visa?

The simplest way to apply for New Zealand Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

Can you fill out the application forms for me?

Yes, we do all this for you. Our Visa Experts work with you to collect all the information required for successful completion of New Zealand Visa application process. We work as quickly as possible to complete & submit your application. How long this takes can depend on factors such as the type of visa you are applying for & how easy it is to collect your information. At our initial consultation we will advise you on the steps to take for you to be in New Zealand lawfully after which we will guide you throughout your application. We understand that your visa applications may be urgent and we have the capacity to deal with this.

Do I need to take health/travel insurance?

You are strongly advised to purchase a health / travel insurance to cover yourself as medical treatment can be very expensive in New Zealand. Your travel insurance offers protection against unexpected emergencies on international travel such as coverage of medical expenses, flight delay and cancellations, passport and baggage loss or personal accident. For financial safety and security on your international trip we highly recommend you to purchase travel insurance and avail our special offer.

How do I check my application status online?

You can check your visa status on the TT services website. TT services online tracking system can provide only status updates on your passport movement and not on your applications progress or decision. To track your documents, please enter your TTS receipt number OR Your passport number and date of birth with valid Captcha Text.

What is a transit visa?

Transit visas are only for people who will be in New Zealand for less than 24 hours and will not leave the transit area of the airport. If you will be in New Zealand for more than 24 hours or want to leave the transit area, you will need a visitor’s visa.

Is a confirmed ticket or a return ticket required for applying for a visitor visa?

An original travel ticket does not need to be submitted along with the visa application. We would however need the original ticket in case of a transit visa application.

What is the maximum duration of stay for New Zealand visitor visa?

On a visitor visa the maximum allowable stay is 9 months. The visa is normally valid for 3 months or in some cases upto 6 months. Business persons travelling to New Zealand frequently for business purposes may be issued multiple entry visitor visas valid for a maximum period of 3 years. However the visa decision and its validity are at the discretion of the Embassy.

How early can I apply for a New Zealand Visa?

You can apply for a New Zealand Visa up to 3 months prior to your departure date.

Do I need a New Zealand Visa?

All Indians who are not New Zealand citizens or permanent residents of New Zealand require a visa to enter New Zealand. The requirement for a Visitor Visa also applies to visitors who are in transit through New Zealand.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.