Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
Spain

Spain

    Tourist

Processing Time:

15 Working Days

Stay Period:

Minimum 15 Days

Validity:

Minimum 30 Days

Entry:

Multiple/Single

Fees:

₹ 13000

Documents


Documents required for Visa:


Photo Specification


Other Details:

1. If Employed:

2. If Self Employed:

3. If Retired:

4. If Student:

5. If Minor:

6. If Visiting friend or relative:

7. If Sponsored:

8. For Business Visa:


Process

- Visit www.akshayaindia.com and choose the type of Visa.
- Pay and submit your documents online.
- We will verify your documents, complete Online Application & schedule appointments.
- You visit the consulate to submit Biometrics & documents.
- You can collect your Spain visa from our office.

FAQs


What is the simplest way to apply for a Spain Visa?

The simplest way to apply for a Spain Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

Do I have to present any other document at the Spain external borders apart from my travel document with the Spain Visa?

The short-stay visa doesn’t completely entitle you to enter the Schengen Region. At the border you will have to show the visa however provide additional documentation, for example; sufficient proof that you just have sufficient means to cover the stay and the return trip. It is therefore suggested that you carry copies of the documents that you presented when applying for a Schengen visa (e.g. letters of invite, travel confirmations, different documents stating the aim of your stay).

My family is also applying for a Spain Visa, how many appointments should we make?

Each member of the family requires an individual appointment.

Is it mandatory for an individual to take an appointment for a Spain Visa?

Yes, an appointment is compulsory for Spain Visa in order to provide your biometrics and submit your visa documents.

How long does it take to obtain a Spain Visa?

A Spain Visa takes anywhere from five to fifteen days to process in the Embassy/Consulate. The processing time for a Spain Visa depends on many factors and can change unexpectedly at the consulate's discretion.

How long before my visit should I apply for a Spain Visa?

You may submit your Spain visa application ninety days before your date of departure. We suggest that you apply at least twenty working days before the date you plan to depart as some types of travel purpose might take longer than usual to process.

What is the Spain Visa cover letter?

The cover letter outlines your intention to travel to a country that's a part of the Schengen Region. We can always help you with the cover letter. In your letter you have to mention: The aim of your trip When and wherever you are going to travel How your trip is funded Day-by-day itinerary for your trip Period of the trip

Can I apply again for a Spain Visa if my application has been refused earlier?

You can apply again for a Spain Visa if your application has been rejected earlier.

How long can I stay in Spain with my visa?Will all Spain Visas be granted for 90 days?

No, not essentially all Spain Visas are going to be granted for ninety days. You'll get the Spain Visa minimum for a period of 30 days or according to the number of days that you present in your travel itinerary and your hotel and flight bookings.

What are the countries Spain Schengen Visa include?

A Spain Visa that is issued by a consulate or embassy of a Schengen State is valid for all twenty six States of the Schengen area unless it's marked otherwise on the visa sticker. thus you do not require another visa to enter or stay within the Schengen territory. However, you have to be in possession of documentary proof for the reasons of your stay and your means of support. Schengen area includes the subsequent countries: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, and Switzerland.

What is a Spain Schengen Visa?

A Slovenia Schengen Visa allows you to travel throughout the twenty six Schengen countries without having to procure visa for another schengen country you are visiting. You can travel within the Schengen area for up to ninety days within a 180-day period.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.