Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
Turkey

Turkey

    Tourist

Processing Time:

5-10 Working Days

Stay Period:

Minimum 15 Days

Validity:

Minimum 30 Days

Entry:

Multiple/Single

Fees:

₹ 5500

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

Documents required for Turkey Visa

FAQs


What is the simplest way to apply for a Turkey eVisa or sticker Visa?

The simplest way to apply for Turkey Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

What are the advantages of a Turkey eVisa?

Minimum document requirement; - Swift processing-subject to qualifying the eligibility criteria and meeting the documents requirement, your visa can be processed within 2-4 working days; - Convenient and cost effective i.e. most economical visa fee / charges; - Electronic visa can be sent anywhere in the world through Email.

Do you provide health/travel insurance?

You are strongly advised to purchase a health / travel insurance to cover yourself in Turkey as medical treatment can be very expensive in Turkey. We can certainly assist you with the travel insurance as it’s an absolute necessity for International travel in the event of unexpected events such as medical emergencies, baggage delay or loss etc.

What would be the validity of Turkey sticker Visa?

Typically 6 months with a maximum stay of upto 90 days. You can request for a longer stay duration, but be sure to include proof/justification. Validity of the Turkey Visa is at the discretion of the Turkey Embassy.

Do I need to personally visit the Turkey Visa Application centre for my visa application?

No, you don’t need to visit the Turkey Visa Application centre personally. We will simplify the visa process for you. Applying for a Turkey Visa through us will be an easy and hassle free process as we will take care of your complete visa process right from getting your documents ready to stamping of your Turkey Visa.

How early can I apply for a Turkey Visa at the Embassy?

You are strongly encouraged to file your Turkey Visa application at least 25 working days prior to the date of departure and not more than 60 days before departure. This will allow an orderly examination of your application and limit the chances for delay in decisions on visa applications.

Is the Turkey Visa issued at the Embassy a sticker visa?

Yes, on complete processing of your visa application, your passport will be stamped with a Turkey Visa.

What is a Turkey Visa?

A Turkey Visa is a stamp or endorsement placed by officials of Turkey on a passport that allows the bearer to visit Turkey. Visas are obtained from the Embassy or consulates of Turkey for your visit. "Visit" is further defined as the reason for entry, usually business, tourist or transitory.

No, it is not possible for Indians to get a Turkey visa on arrival.

It is advisable to apply for an eVisa at least 5 to 7 days before your travel.

Can I get a visa on arrival in Turkey?

No, it is not possible for Indians to get a Turkey visa on arrival.

Do I have to print out my Turkey eVisa?

We advise you to always carry a hardcopy (printed) or digital copy (on your smartphone, tablet or laptop) of your Turkey eVisa with you during your entire trip.

How do I receive my Turkey eVisa

You will receive your Turkey eVisa by e-mail. After we receive your eVisa, we will send it to the e-mail address that you provided in your Turkey visa application.

Is the Turkey eVisa issued for a single entry or multiple entries?

The Turkey eVisa for Indians is a single entry eVisa.

Do I need to enter Turkey on the exact date specified in my visa application?

No. The validity period of your Turkey eVisa begins from the date specified in your application. You can enter Turkey on any date within that period. Normally the evisa validity for Indians is of 6 months from the date of issue and you can enter Turkey anytime within this validity.

What if I want to stay longer than 30 days?

If your trip is longer than 30 days, you will need to apply for a sticker visa at the Turkish Embassy and we can certainly help you with the visa application. We will simplify the visa process for you. Applying for a Turkey Visa through us will be an easy and hassle free process as we will take care of your complete visa process right from getting your documents ready to stamping of your Sri Lanka visa.

How long will my Turkey eVisa be valid for?

Your Turkey eVisa is a single entry eVisa, valid for 6 months from the date of issue with a stay period of maximum 30 days.

What is a Turkey eVisa?

A Turkey eVisa is an official document permitting entry into and travel within Turkey. The eVisa is an alternative to visas issued at Turkish missions.

What is the criteria for the validity of my supporting document (visa or residence permit from Schengen or from US, UK and Ireland)?

The only requirement for your visa/residence permit to be used as a supporting document is that it should be still valid (by date) by the time you enter and exit Turkey. Please note that eVisas of other countries are not accepted as a supporting document.

Do I need a Turkey Visa?

All Indian Citizens require a visa to travel to Turkey, whether for business or tourism. We can help you to obtain a visa for Turkey. Indians with a valid Schengen, USA, UK or Ireland Visa or Residence Permit of any of these countries may get their single entry Turkey eVisas provided that they meet certain conditions. Applicants not meeting certain conditions will need to apply for a sticker visa at the Turkey Embassy or consulate. We are here to assist and help you through the entire visa application.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.