Home Vacation Flights Hotels Cars Corporate Visa Blog Testimonial
USA

USA

    B1/B2

Processing Time:

5 working days (After the Submission)

Stay Period:

180 Days

Validity:

10 Years

Entry:

Multiple

Fees:

₹ 14000

Documents


Documents required for Visa:

Supporting documents to be provided

1. If Employed:

2. If Self Employed:

3. If Retired:

4. If Student

5. If Minor

6. If Visiting friend or relative

7. If Sponsored

8. For Business Visa

FAQs


What is the simplest way to apply for a US Visa?

The simplest way to apply for a US Visa is to contact us. We have an expert team in the visa field with over 25 years of experience. We are here to acknowledge your visa needs. If you have any visa requirements please drop in your query at our website www.akshayaindia.com and our Expert will get in touch with you.

How much bank balance is required to show in applicant's bank account, if it is a self-sponsored trip?

For a self-sponsored trip, funds and a sound bank balance is certainly an important factor- If it is a leisure/tourism trip, you must have enough money to justify that you can afford your trip to USA; including return ticket fare, domestic expenses, lodging, boarding, shopping, medical insurance etc considering the purpose and length of the trip. So you should always have funds equivalent to your trip cost. More balance is good.

If I get a 10 years US Visa can I stay in the USA for 10 years?

No! The 10 years means the visa is valid for 10 years, but each visit stay will be determined and governed by the I-94, at the Port of Entry in USA and generally cannot be more than six months.

What should I do to renew my US Visa?

There is no provision in the US law under which a US Visa can be renewed. You will need to apply for a fresh US visa.

My US Visa will expire in the next 6 months. Do I need to apply for a new US visa after my current visa expires or can I apply in advance?

You do not have to wait until your current USA visa expires. You can apply for a new visa even if your current US visa is valid.

My US Visa (B-1/B-2) expires after my intended date of arrival in the United States. Do I need to get a new US visa before departure?

You can arrive in the United States right up to the last date of validity indicated on the visa. The Customs and Border Protection officer on arrival determines the duration of your stay in the United States. Your US visa can expire while you are still in the United States – just be sure that you do not overstay the period of time the officer grants.

My passport containing a valid US Visa has expired and I've obtained a new passport. Do I need a new US visa now?

If the passport in which your US visa is endorsed has expired, the visa in the old passport can still be used, provided you carry a valid passport of the same nationality along with the expired passport.

Is it possible to get a multiple-entry US visa to the United States?

Yes. As per the recent amendments to the U.S. Immigration Laws, it is possible to get a multi-entry US visa. With this visa, you can come and go from the United States for countless times without need to reapply every time you visit the U.S. The validity of the multiple-entry US visa may last up to 10 years, which means you only have to apply for another US visa once in a decade.

How long in advance should I apply for a US Visa?

Even though most US Visa applications are processed in 2-3 business days, in case additional processing is required, it may take up to 12 weeks. Moreover it is difficult to get appointments as well. Therefore, you should plan to apply for your US Visa as soon as possible or around 3 months in advance.

How do I qualify for a US visa?

To qualify for a US Visa, you must demonstrate that: The purpose of your trip is to enter the U.S. for business, pleasure, or medical treatment. You plan to remain in the U.S. for a specific, limited period. You have a residence outside the U.S. as well as other binding ties, which will take you back to your home country.

What is a B2/B1 visa to US?

The B2/B1 US visa is a non-immigrant visa which allows foreign nationals to enter the U.S. temporarily for activities like tourism, visiting friends and relatives, medical care, participation in conventions, conferences, or convocations of fraternal or social organizations, participation by amateurs in musical, sports and similar events.

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Please fill the following

Visa Details

Enquiry Successfully Submitted

Our Representative will contact you within 24 hours.